Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 22-Nov-14
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 19-NOV-14
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
BLACKBACK Large Channel.1245245245
BLACKBACK Small Channel.1190190190
HAKE Large .1187187187
HAKE Medium 0145145145
MONKLIVER .3423423423
MONKTAIL Large .7358358358
MONKTAIL Small 1.3220244232
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Dayboat1142018051612.5
SEA SCALLOP 30 TO 40 Dayboat.4970970970
SEA SCALLOP U12 Dayboat.4195019501950
SKATE WINGS 1.4959595
YELLOWTAIL Large .5157157157
YELLOWTAIL Small .2163163163
TOTAL6.5

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 19-NOV-14
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large .2253253253
COD Market .6245245245
COD Scrod .1199199199
CUSK .1262626
DAB Large .6203204204
DAB Medium .7176190199
DAB Small .8139141141
GREYSOLE Medium 0301301301
GREYSOLE Small .1270270270
HADDOCK Large 1.4149153175
HADDOCK Scrod 4.3107116123
HADDOCK Snapper .2848484
HAKE Large 1.2135140144
HAKE Medium 1.8103104108
HAKE Small .3727275
HAKE Sow .1327327327
HALIBUT 10-50 lbs 0826826826
MONKTAIL Large .3377380382
MONKTAIL Small .2218222237
OCEAN PERCH 1.2103105106
POLLOCK Large .4141143151
POLLOCK Medium 1.4117117117
POLLOCK Small 14.9686973
TOTAL30.9

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 22-Nov-14
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 11/22/14
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf