Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 14-Feb-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 11-FEB-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
COD Large .5261267264
COD Market 1.2262269265.5
COD Scrod .3214214214
CUSK 0404040
DAB Large .2395395395
DAB Medium .2279279279
DAB Small .1214214214
GREYSOLE Medium 0435435435
GREYSOLE Small .2283283283
HADDOCK Scrod .6150150150
HADDOCK Small 0696969
HADDOCK .4205205205
HAKE Large .3275275275
HAKE Medium .4112112112
HALIBUT 0998998998
MONKTAIL Large 1.1337345341
MONKTAIL Small 1.7215227221
OCEAN PERCH .6101101101
POLLOCK Medium .3277277277
POLLOCK Scrod .1757575
POLLOCK .1365365365
TOTAL8.3

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 09-FEB-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large 1.5201212237
COD Market 2.3220222225
CUSK 0767676
GREYSOLE Small 0198198198
HADDOCK Large .2203203203
HAKE Large 1.4237239240
HAKE Medium .2207207207
HAKE Small 0595959
HAKE Sow .1377377377
MONKTAIL Large 037377377
MONKTAIL Small 0202202202
POLLOCK Large .7337348367
POLLOCK Medium .7317321337
POLLOCK Small .4119119119
TOTAL7.5

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 14-Feb-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 02/14/16
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf