Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 24-Jul-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 21-JUL-2016
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
BLUEFISH Medium Round.4586662
COD Large 0264264264
COD Market Gillnet.1295295295
COD Market .3290290290
COD Mixed .1115115115
COD Scrod Gillnet0292292292
COD Scrod .6233233233
DAB Large 0258258258
FLOUNDER Large Shoals.1368372370
FLOUNDER PeeWee Shoals.1215215215
FLOUNDER Small Shoals.7367367367
GREYSOLE Small 0322322322
HADDOCK Scrod .9135150142.5
HADDOCK .1292292292
MONKTAIL Large .9115380247.5
MONKTAIL Small 1.190284187
POLLOCK Scrod 0656565
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Channel26.7121012451227.5
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Georges.6124012401240
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic1.8143014301430
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic AA12.5116511801172.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Channel8117011801175
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Dayboat.5118513301257.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Mid Atlantic34.5102010501035
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Mid Atlantic AA7.4113511451140
SEA SCALLOP U10 Channel8.8183518701852.5
SEA SCALLOP U10 Dayboat.6184518451845
SEA SCALLOP U10 Georges.5185518551855
SEA SCALLOP U10 Mid Atlantic.1176517651765
SEA SCALLOP U12 Channel4.5184018501845
SEA SCALLOP U12 Dayboat.5177017701770
SEA SCALLOP U12 Mid Atlantic.3174517451745
SKATE WINGS 2.6404040
STRIPED BASS .2645645645
WHITING 0222222
YELLOWTAIL Large .1271271271
YELLOWTAIL Small .1215215215
TOTAL115.7

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 21-JUL-2016
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
BLACKBACK Large 0249249249
BLACKBACK Small .1252252252
COD Large 0290290290
COD Market .1282282282
COD Scrod 0193193193
CUSK 0505050
GREYSOLE Medium 0291291291
HADDOCK Large 0227227227
HADDOCK Scrod 0123123123
HAKE Large .2199206235
HAKE Medium 0114114114
MONKTAIL Large .5367414487
MONKTAIL Small .1156156156
POLLOCK Large .1301301301
POLLOCK Medium 0144144144
POLLOCK Small 0878787
TOTAL1.1

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 24-Jul-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 07/24/16
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf