Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 27-Feb-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 26-FEB-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
COD Large .1298298298
COD Market .1280280280
CUSK 0125125125
DAB Large .5378383380.5
DAB Medium .7355355355
DAB Small .5360366363
FLUKE Jumbo 0500500500
FLUKE Medium 1455460457.5
FLUKE Select .2470470470
GREYSOLE Large 0690690690
GREYSOLE Medium 0715715715
GREYSOLE Small .2490490490
HADDOCK Scrod 1193205199
HADDOCK .5280282281
HAKE Large .3395395395
HAKE Medium .1310310310
HAKE Small 0115115115
HAKE Sow .1482482482
HALIBUT .1102810281028
MONKTAIL Large .8511514512.5
MONKTAIL Small 1.1213242227.5
POLLOCK Medium 1.1315351333
POLLOCK Scrod .2292292292
POLLOCK .4330331330.5
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Channel9.9125513101282.5
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 NLCA10.1128013151297.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Channel.9123012301230
SEA SCALLOP U10 Channel1.3169016901690
SEA SCALLOP U12 Channel3.7172517451735
SEA SCALLOP U12 NLCA1.4168016801680
SKATE WINGS .1969696
TOTAL36.4

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 26-FEB-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large 0407407407
COD Market .1265265265
COD Scrod 0191191191
DAB Large .5357362381
DAB Medium .9324328332
DAB Small .9302302302
GREYSOLE Large 0321321321
GREYSOLE Medium .1407407407
GREYSOLE Small .6442447452
HADDOCK Large .2241249253
HADDOCK Scrod .3207207207
HADDOCK Snapper 0107107107
HAKE Large 0290290290
HAKE Medium 0260260260
HAKE Small 0100100100
MONKTAIL Large .1546546546
MONKTAIL Small .1170170170
OCEAN PERCH 0707070
POLLOCK Large .2317317317
POLLOCK Medium 0254254254
POLLOCK Small 0103103103
YELLOWTAIL Large 0104104104
TOTAL4

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 27-Feb-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 02/27/15
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf