Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 18-Jan-17
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 17-JAN-2017
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
COD Large .8291339315
COD Market 1.9307331319
COD Scrod .1282282282
CUSK .7406552.5
DAB Large 2.2341399370
DAB Medium 3.1315325320
DAB Small 2.7255316285.5
FLOUNDER Mixed Shoals0319319319
GREYSOLE Medium .3715815765
GREYSOLE Small 1.8315392353.5
HADDOCK Scrod 20.6119144131.5
HADDOCK Small 2.5779083.5
HADDOCK 3.3175182178.5
HAKE Large .8355360357.5
HAKE Medium 3.9107115111
HAKE Small .5657771
HAKE Sow .2375417396
HALIBUT 0107310731073
MONKLIVER .2173173173
MONKTAIL Large 8.6322343332.5
MONKTAIL Small 7.6125188156.5
OCEAN PERCH 8759786
POLLOCK Medium 3.27511193
POLLOCK Scrod 1.7617266.5
POLLOCK 5.2170212191
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Channel5.9131513601337.5
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Dayboat.6122013801300
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic4127013201295
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Channel.1117011701170
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Dayboat.9121512551235
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Mid Atlantic7.2112011951157.5
SEA SCALLOP 30 TO 40 Dayboat.499510351015
SEA SCALLOP 30 TO 40 Mid Atlantic29.3100010451022.5
SEA SCALLOP U12 Channel4.4181018101810
SEA SCALLOP U12 Dayboat.3177017701770
YELLOWTAIL Mixed 0235235235
TOTAL133

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 17-JAN-2017
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large 0442442442
COD Market .1306306306
DAB Large .4301319392
DAB Medium .7296304372
DAB Small .6205229266
GREYSOLE Small .1352352352
HADDOCK Large .2191191191
HADDOCK Scrod .6113116119
HADDOCK Snapper .1696969
HAKE Large .1362362362
HAKE Medium 0136136136
HAKE Sow .1451451451
MONKTAIL Large .4326342427
OCEAN PERCH 0787878
POLLOCK Large .2241241241
POLLOCK Medium 0161161161
POLLOCK Small .1818181
SEA SCALLOP .1135613641381
TOTAL3.8

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 18-Jan-17
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 01/18/17
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf