Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 28-Apr-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 24-APR-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
BLACKBACK Large Channel0257257257
BLACKBACK PeeWee Channel0115115115
BLACKBACK Small Channel.1255255255
COD Market 0266266266
COD Scrod 0216216216
DAB Large 0232232232
DAB Medium 0199199199
DAB Small .1158158158
FLUKE Medium 0417417417
GREYSOLE Small 0185185185
HADDOCK Scrod 37.9145161153
HADDOCK Small 10.98510193
HADDOCK .2305305305
HAKE Small 0404040
MONKTAIL Large .4310311310.5
MONKTAIL Small 0115115115
POLLOCK Scrod 0898989
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Dayboat.3133013301330
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Georges4.6106010851072.5
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic25.7102010751047.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Georges5.1104510901067.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Mid Atlantic1.8102010201020
SEA SCALLOP U10 Georges.2160516051605
SEA SCALLOP U12 Dayboat.3153015301530
SEA SCALLOP U12 Georges5.7154515651555
SEA SCALLOP U12 Mid Atlantic9.8149515451520
SKATE WINGS 0353535
YELLOWTAIL Large .2255255255
YELLOWTAIL Small .2225225225
TOTAL103.5

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 22-APR-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large .1220220220
COD Market .6203210216
DAB Small 0969696
HADDOCK Large .1258258258
HADDOCK Scrod .1161161161
HAKE Large .4111111111
MONKTAIL Small 0126126126
POLLOCK Large 6.4100101101
POLLOCK Medium 4.28689102
POLLOCK Small 1.9848586
TOTAL13.8

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 28-Apr-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 04/28/15
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf