Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 03-Sep-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 01-SEP-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
BLUEFISH Large Round0404040
BLUEFISH Medium Round.1404040
COD Market Gillnet.3231231231
COD Market 0190190190
COD Mixed 0939393
COD Scrod Gillnet0190190190
CUSK 0767676
DAB Large 0190190190
DAB Small .1157174165.5
FLOUNDER Large Shoals0293293293
FLOUNDER Mixed Shoals0215215215
FLOUNDER PeeWee Shoals0140140140
FLOUNDER Small Shoals.2231265248
GREYSOLE Large 0545545545
GREYSOLE Medium .1460460460
GREYSOLE Small .9287314300.5
HADDOCK Scrod .4129259194
HADDOCK Small 0858585
HADDOCK 0259259259
HAKE Large 0193193193
HAKE Medium 0140140140
KING WHITING 0373737
MACKEREL 0404040
MONKFISH Large Head on0115115115
MONKTAIL Large .9372394383
MONKTAIL Small 1.9123285204
OCEAN PERCH .1858585
POLLOCK Medium .6110110110
POLLOCK Scrod .5828282
POLLOCK .1129129129
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Georges2.5126012601260
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic39123013151272.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Channel10.3120512151210
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Dayboat.1120512051205
SEA SCALLOP U10 Channel3.3159015951592.5
SEA SCALLOP U10 Georges3.8159515951595
SEA SCALLOP U12 Channel2.5155515551555
SEA SCALLOP U12 Dayboat.5147014701470
SEA SCALLOP U12 Mid Atlantic9.4142514751450
SKATE WINGS 0202020
WHITING .1373737
YELLOWTAIL Large 0236236236
YELLOWTAIL Mixed .1150150150
YELLOWTAIL Small .1174174174
TOTAL77.9

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 01-SEP-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large 0238238238
COD Market .1301301301
DAB Large .3170170170
DAB Medium 1.1159160160
DAB Small 1123123123
GREYSOLE Medium 0312312312
GREYSOLE Small 0301301301
HADDOCK Large 0602602602
HADDOCK Scrod 0126126126
HAKE Large .1127127127
HAKE Medium 0100100100
HAKE Sow 0227227227
MONKTAIL Large .5441464491
MONKTAIL Small .2234236240
POLLOCK Large .2234234234
POLLOCK Medium .1203203203
POLLOCK Small 0595959
TOTAL3.6

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 03-Sep-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 09/03/15
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf