Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 04-Jul-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 01-JUL-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
COD Large 0366366366
COD Market .3321370345.5
COD Mixed 0656565
COD Scrod Gillnet0213213213
COD Scrod .1314317315.5
DAB Large 0265265265
DAB Medium 0243243243
DAB Small .2115176145.5
FLOUNDER Mixed Shoals0235235235
FLOUNDER PeeWee Shoals0215215215
FLOUNDER Small Shoals.1215215215
GREYSOLE Large 0545545545
GREYSOLE Medium .1450450450
GREYSOLE Small .8261265263
HADDOCK Scrod 5.1177250213.5
HADDOCK Small .6187187187
HADDOCK .1380394387
HAKE Large 0165165165
KING WHITING 0102102102
MONKTAIL Large .3305399352
MONKTAIL Small .3140228184
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic AA13.3114511551150
SEA SCALLOP U12 Mid Atlantic AA32144514751460
SKATE WINGS Small 0252525
YELLOWTAIL Large .1253256254.5
YELLOWTAIL Mixed .7157157157
YELLOWTAIL Small .7169175172
TOTAL54.8

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 01-JUL-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large .1422422422
COD Market .3367367367
CUSK .1747474
DAB Large .4286286286
DAB Medium .5267267267
DAB Small .9167167167
GREYSOLE Medium 0541541541
GREYSOLE Small .1282282282
HADDOCK Large .2309309309
HADDOCK Scrod 1231231250
HADDOCK Snapper 0878787
HAKE Large .3247247247
HAKE Medium .2141141141
HAKE Small .1727272
HAKE Sow .1326326326
HALIBUT 50-85 lbs .1801801801
MONKTAIL Large .6297330492
MONKTAIL Small .3173175176
OCEAN PERCH .9608192
POLLOCK Large .1314314314
POLLOCK Medium .2242242242
POLLOCK Small 1.1899295
WHITING Mixed .2117117117
TOTAL7.8

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 04-Jul-15
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 07/04/15
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf