Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 28-Jun-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 24-JUN-2016
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
BLUEFISH Medium Round0202020
COD Large .1245245245
COD Market Gillnet.2295295295
COD Market .6243243243
COD Mixed .1114114114
COD Scrod Gillnet0219219219
COD Scrod .4210210210
DAB Large .3190190190
DAB Medium .1297297297
DAB Small .3239266252.5
FLOUNDER Large Shoals.3373373373
FLOUNDER PeeWee Shoals.3210289249.5
FLOUNDER Small Shoals1.7382382382
GREYSOLE Large 0515515515
GREYSOLE Medium 0360360360
GREYSOLE Small 0357357357
HADDOCK Scrod 1.3220220220
HADDOCK Small 1.7104104104
HADDOCK 0257257257
HAKE Large 0199199199
HAKE Medium .1909090
HAKE Small 0666666
HALIBUT .1723723723
KING WHITING 0696969
MONKTAIL Large 1.1265265265
MONKTAIL Small .1154166160
OCEAN PERCH .2828282
POLLOCK Medium 0126126126
POLLOCK Scrod 0979797
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic10.5112012101165
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Mid Atlantic2499010451017.5
SEA SCALLOP U12 Mid Atlantic4.4189019751932.5
SKATE WINGS Small .1202020
SKATE WINGS 2.7404643
STRIPED BASS 2.8315400357.5
WHITING .1454545
YELLOWTAIL Large 0260260260
YELLOWTAIL Small .1233233233
TOTAL53.7

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 26-JUN-2016
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large .1412412412
COD Market .6280296327
COD Scrod .1238238238
CUSK .2506094
DAB Large 1.1360367396
DAB Medium 1313315315
DAB Small .2260260260
GREYSOLE Large 0401401401
GREYSOLE Medium .1406406406
GREYSOLE Small .2326326326
HADDOCK Large 0357357357
HADDOCK Scrod .7170179198
HADDOCK Snapper .3838491
HAKE Large .6219219219
HAKE Medium .1158158158
HAKE Small 0909090
HAKE Sow 0228228228
MONKTAIL Large .1357357357
OCEAN PERCH 0646464
POLLOCK Large 2.5283297300
POLLOCK Medium .6276276276
POLLOCK Small 1.3138138138
WHITING Mixed .3117117117
TOTAL10.1

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 28-Jun-16
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 06/28/16
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf